Below are all the details any 2022 Logan Metro FC miniroo parent or guardian must know !
Committee contacts-
Sam Escobar | 0411 312 413 | [email protected]
Elsa Yanes (secretary) | 0430 043 523 | [email protected]
Rules- https://www.playfootball.com.au/sites/play/files/2020-01/Playing-Formats-and-Rules.pdf
Key Dates-
Round 1- Saturday 23 April
School Holiday break- 3 weeks, June 25, July 2, July 9
Last game- September 10
Game Day procedures-
- arrive 30 minutes before kick off
- Arrive in full uniform (jersey, shorts, socks) Plus with boots and shin pads. Also a water bottle
- Notify your coach as early as possible if you can’t make it.
Wet Weather procedure
Fields that are closed due to wet weather will be listed on the Football Queensland website below. Your coach should also confirm if the game is going ahead
–UNDER 6’s– Coach Parky
- Avani Thaivarayan
- Hudson Nguyen
- Jason Abiola
- Antonio Maino
- Joshua Adekunle
- Noah Bunch
- Aicha Kromah
- Danyal Makdum
Fixtures- GAME SCHEDULE U6’s
–UNDER 7’s– Coach Sam Escobar 0411 312 413
- Cristiano Fuimaono
- Dunamis Pelasio
- Maya Escobar
- Zara Escobar
- Penny Argueta
- Cairo Pelasio
- Haze Siaki
- Levi Robson
Fixtures- GAME SCHEDULE U7’s
–UNDER 8’s– Coach John Pivi 0434 414 256
- Saxon Fellows
- Mohamed Kromah
- William Snackers
- Ibraheem Elghoul
- Joshua Clark
- Rohan Clayton
- Andre Pivi
- Noah Lababidi
- Alexander Kachaka
- Patrick
- Zekiel Mata’afa
- Francis Bashimbe
Fixtures- GAME SCHEDULE U8’s
–UNDER 9’s– Coach Luis Melgar 0484 138 560
- Myka Thaivarayan
- Cooper Scaife
- Tamahau Tongia
- Salam Abiola
- Caleb Adekunle
- Connor Mathews
- AASIMAH-KHADIJAH KHARIMU
- Brooklyn Melgar
- Kj Fesolai
- Hamza Mhina
- Nay Soe Htoo
- Justine Moo
- Muhammad Abdullah
Fixtures- GAME SCHEDULE U9’s
–UNDER 10’s-Nick 0430 442 751
- Ayden Cracknell
- Nouri Lababidi
- Donny Thomas
- Jordan Sifuentes
- Christopher Manariyo
- Billy Fuimaono
- Jack Fuimaono
- Soane Lotoaniu-Lee
- Kian Shah
- Ywahay Kweh
- Brandon Sepa
- Christian Manariyo
- Jack
- Nujumundin
Fixtures- GAME SCHEDULE U10’s
–UNDER 11 Wallaby (KOMODO)– Coach Forbes 0420 319 770
- Shaun Kachaka
- Te-Kapua Kingi
- Abigail Madau
- Malachi Murere
- Ansa Reh
- Samuel Mutabazi
- Abdullah
- Christian Bauer
- Jack Makungisa
- Anthony Anthony
- Promise Ngendahayo
- Angelo
Fixtures- GAME SCHEDULE U11 Wallaby (KOMODO)
– UNDER 11’s– Coach Felipe 0431 059 534 and Coach Sarah 0491 118 741
- Diezel Dennis
- James-Jacob Morgan-Manukau
- Auber Htoo
- Eligh Bourke
- Ryder Cipriani
- Tobias Leathley
- Dominic Leathley
- Harley Robson
- Prince-Daniel Nyarko
- Salim Ghani Kleina
- Luke Ferguson
- Oliver Scott
- Muneer Adam
- Isaac Budederi
Fixtures- GAME SCHEDULE U11’s
– UNDER 12’s– Coach Cody 0466 110 553
- Noah Cracknell
- Jake Little
- Ayden couchman
- Matthew Taylor
- Jerry Ruvengo
- Israel Adekunle
- Maison Conquest
- Sua Lumanyi
- Eli Day
- Ethan Shah
- Rehan Ahmed
- Zion Mata’afa
- Samuel Urban
Fixtures- GAME SCHEDULE U12’s
– UNDER 12’s GIRLS– Coach Rosa 0466227424
- Annastasia Payne
- Aaliyah Jabbar
- Mia Argueta
- Daisy Nyarko
- Tayla Milne
- Naomi Pivi
- Illiyeen Khan
- Jamie Lima
- Annabella Moeung
Fixtures- GAME SCHEDULE U12 GIRLS